HS Boys’ Basketball Standings (Thru 3/22)

2014-15 High School Basketball Standings
Thru March 22

All-American Conference Red Division

Team Name Overall Conference Home Road Streak
Poland 23-3 11-1 12-0 8-1 L 1
Warren Harding 20-6 11-1 10-4 8-1 L 1
Canfield 16-9 6-6 10-3 2-4 L 1
Fitch 13-10 6-6 8-4 5-5 L 1
Boardman 9-14 5-7 7-5 2-9 L 3
Howland 7-17 2-10 5-6 2-11 L 1
East 2-20 1-11 2-8 0-9 L 18

All-American Conference White Division

Team Name Overall Conference Home Road Streak
Jefferson 22-2 10-0 10-1 12-0 L 1
Niles 12-10 6-4 7-6 4-4 L 2
Struthers 12-12 6-4 6-6 5-5 L 1
Lakeview 11-13 5-5 8-4 3-8 L 1
Edgewood 8-16 1-9 4-8 3-8 L 1
Hubbard 3-19 1-9 1-9 2-9 L 1

All-American Conference Blue Division

Team Name Overall Conference Home Road Streak
Girard 19-6 10-2 10-1 6-4 L 1
Brookfield 16-7 9-3 8-2 7-4 L 1
Newton Falls 16-8 7-5 10-3 6-5 L 1
LaBrae 14-11 7-5 7-6 7-4 L 1
Campbell 11-12 5-7 4-5 7-7 L 1
Liberty 5-18 3-9 2-10 3-8 L 2
Champion 6-18 1-11 2-10 4-8 L 1

Inter-Tri County League Upper Tier Division

Team Name Overall Conference Home Road Streak
Springfield 24-1 14-0 13-0 10-0 L 1
Lisbon 19-6 12-2 10-2 9-2 L 1
South Range 15-9 10-4 7-5 8-3 L 1
Columbiana 14-10 8-6 8-5 6-5 L 1
Crestview 7-17 5-9 5-7 2-10 L 1
East Palestine 6-17 4-10 4-7 2-10 L 1
United 3-20 3-11 1-10 2-10 L 9
Jackson-Milton 2-21 0-14 1-9 0-11 L 15

Inter-Tri County League Lower Tier Division

Team Name Overall Conference Home Road Streak
McDonald 19-6 11-3 12-0 6-5 L 1
Lowellville 18-5 11-3 10-0 6-3 L 1
Western Reserve 16-8 9-5 9-2 5-5 L 1
Leetonia 13-11 7-7 8-4 5-7 L 1
Southern 12-12 7-7 7-5 5-6 L 1
Wellsville 11-13 6-8 7-5 3-8 L 1
Sebring 10-13 4-10 6-4 4-8 L 2
Mineral Ridge 3-20 1-13 2-9 1-11 L 7

Northeastern Buckeye Conference

Team Name Overall Conference Home Road Streak
Louisville 20-3 14-0 10-1 8-2 W 7
Canton South 16-8 12-2 8-4 7-4 L 1
Alliance 14-10 8-6 7-4 7-6 L 1
Marlington 13-12 7-7 9-4 3-6 L 1
West Branch 10-13 5-9 6-4 4-8 L 1
Salem 10-14 4-10 5-8 5-6 L 1
Carrollton 9-14 4-10 2-5 6-6 L 3
Minerva 5-18 2-12 4-7 1-11 L 1

Independents

Team Name Overall Home Road Streak
Ursuline 22-6 8-1 8-3 L 1
East Liverpool 17-6 10-3 7-2 L 1
Cardinal Mooney 15-8 8-2 7-6 L 1
Beaver Local 11-13 6-6 5-7 L 1
Youngstown Christian 7-15 3-7 2-6 L 3
Heartland Christian 4-18 2-7 2-9 L 7

Northeastern Athletic Conference Stripes Division

Team Name Overall Conference Streak
Bristol 18-6 13-2 L 1
Lordstown 13-9 13-3 L 1
Southington 16-8 10-5 L 1
Newbury 5-13 4-11 L 1
Ledgemont 1-21 1-15 L 3
Bloomfield 1-17 1-13 L 12

Northeastern Athletic Conference Stars Division

Team Name Overall Conference Streak
Maplewood 20-5 14-2 L 1
Mathews 15-7 10-6 L 1
Pymatuning Valley 11-12 10-5 L 1
Windham 10-12 8-7 NA
Grand Valley 5-18 5-10 L 5
Badger 8-16 4-11 L 1

North Coast League, White Tier

Team Name Overall Conference Streak
Cleveland VASJ 22-4 8-0 NA
Cleveland Central Catholic 22-4 7-1 NA
St. Thomas Aquinas 21-5 5-3 NA
Holy Name 13-9 4-4 NA
Warren JFK 13-12 1-7 L 1
Trinity 5-15 0-8 W 1

NOTE: If you notice an error with the standings, please let me know at Vince.Pellegrini@wkbn.com

Comments are closed.