Ursuline stays close to home against Steubenville

Ursuline stays close to home against Steubenville

YOUNGSTOWN, OH (WKBN)-The OHSAA released state semifinal pairings and locations Sunday afternoon with the Ursuline Irish facing a familiar foe close to the Valley. Below are the pairings and locations of all games next weekend.

Division I, State Semifinals/Regional Finals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 28

Home Team listed first.

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (12-1) vs. 2 Stow-Munroe Falls (12-0) at Parma Byers Field

Region 2

1 Cincinnati Colerain (12-1) vs. 3 Huber Heights Wayne (13-0) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

Division II State Semifinals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 27

Home Team listed first.

1 Massillon Perry (11-2) vs. 5 Hudson (11-2) at Solon Stewart Field

2 Perrysburg (13-0) vs. 1 Cincinnati La Salle (11-2) at Piqua Alexander Stadium, Purk Field

 

Division III, State Semifinals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 27

Home Team listed first.

1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (12-1) vs. 3 Zanesville (12-1) at Massillon Paul Brown Tiger Stadium

2 Toledo Central Catholic (11-2) vs. 3 Trotwood-Madison (10-3) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

 

Division IV, State Semifinals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 28

Home Team listed first.

1 Steubenville (12-0) vs. 5 Youngstown Ursuline (8-5) at Boardman New Spartan Stadium

1 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (13-0) vs. 1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-3) at Wilmington Alumni Field

 

Division V, State Semifinals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 27

Home Team listed first.

1 Milan Edison (12-1) vs. 3 Canton Central Catholic (9-3) at Wooster Triway Jack Miller Field

3 Coldwater (13-0) vs. 1 Wheelersburg (13-0) at Xenia Doug Adams Stadium

 

Division VI, State Semifinals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 28

Home Team listed first.

1 Kirtland (12-1) vs. 3 Grandview Heights (12-1) at Mansfield Madison Ram Field at StarTek Stadium

1 Maria Stein Marion Local (12-1) vs. 2 Defiance Tinora (11-1) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

 

Division VII, State Semifinals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 27

Home Team listed first.

1 Danville (13-0) vs. 2 Mogadore (12-1) at Orrville Red Rider Stadium

3 Fort Recovery (11-2) vs. 1 McComb (12-1) at Lima Senior Spartan Stadium

Comments are closed.