Eagles learn Final Four destination

Eagles traveling to New Philadelphia trying to punch state final ticket.

Warren JFK Eagles High School Football – Warren, OH.

COLUMBUS, OH (WYTV)-The OHSAA released the high school football state semifinals locations and times for the remaining playoff teams including Warren JFK. The Eagles will head to New Philadelphia on Saturday for the Final Four showdown. Below are all of the matchups with dates, times and locations of the games.

2016 OHSAA Football Playoffs – State Semifinal Pairings
Home Team Listed First.
Pairings are shown with seeds and overall records.

Division I – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 25
Region 1 vs. Region 2
4 Cleveland St. Ignatius (12-1) vs. 1 Powell Olentangy Liberty (13-0) at Mansfield Arlin Stadium

Region 3 vs. Region 4
3 Pickerington Central (12-1) vs. 5 Cincinnati St. Xavier (8-5) at Piqua Alexander Stadium, Purk Field

Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 25
Region 7 vs. Region 5
1 Massillon Perry (11-2) vs. 4 Hudson (11-2) at Uniontown Lake Alumni Field

Region 6 vs. Region 8
4 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-3) vs. 3 Cincinnati La Salle (11-2) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

Division III – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 26
Region 11 vs. Region 9
1 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (13-0) vs. 2 Akron Archbishop Hoban (12-1) vs. at Mansfield Arlin Stadium

Region 10 vs. Region 12
1 Toledo Central Catholic (13-0) vs. 7 Trotwood-Madison (11-2) at Lima Spartan Stadium

Division IV – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 25
Region 15 vs. Region 13
2 Steubenville (12-1) vs. 1 Perry (13-0) at Youngstown Boardman New Spartan Stadium

Region 16 vs. Region 14
3 Kettering Archbishop Alter (13-0) vs. 5 Columbus Bishop Hartley (10-2) at London Bowlus Field

Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 26
Region 18 vs. Region 17
3 Milan Edison (12-1) vs. 3 Canton Central Catholic (9-3) at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

Region 20 vs. Region 19
2 Coldwater (12-1) vs. 3 Coshocton (12-1) vs. at Lewis Center Olentangy Braves Stadium

Division VI – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 25
Region 21 vs. Region 23
1 Cuyahoga Heights (13-0) vs. 5 Newark Catholic (9-4) at Orrville Red Rider Stadium

Region 22 vs. Region 24
1 Hamler Patrick Henry (13-0) vs. 1 Maria Stein Marion Local (12-1) at Lima Spartan Stadium

Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 26
Region 25 vs. Region 27
3 Warren John F. Kennedy (12-1) vs. 7 Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (10-3) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 28 vs. Region 26
3 Minster (9-4) vs. 1 McComb (12-1) vs. at Wapakoneta Harmon Field