Toni Ross Tournament starts today

The tournament begins this afternoon at 3 pm with a junior varsity matchup.

Howland Tigers High School Basketball

2016 Toni Ross Spirit Foundation Tournament Schedule
Friday, November 25
3 pm – Lakeview vs. Howland (JV Game)
4:30 pm – Howland B vs. Madison (JV)
6 pm – Ursuline vs. Madison (Varsity)
7:30 pm – Lakeview vs. Howland (Varsity)

Saturday, November 26
3 pm – JV Consolation Game
4:30 pm – JV Championship Game
6 pm – Varsity Consolation Game
7:30 pm – Varsity Championship Game

Last year’s results
Championship
Mentor 74 Howland 61
Consolation Game
Lakeview 46 Maple Heights 43

Opening Night
Howland 65 Lakeview 60
Mentor 83 Maple Heights 60

2016 Rosters
Howland
Varsity
#2 – Izzy Albrecht (SR/5’4)
#4 MacKenzie Maze (JR/5’5)
#10 Gabby Hartzell (JR/5’6)
#13 Amber Rodriguez (SR/5’6)
#14 Kendyl Buckley (JR/5’7)
#15 Alexis Willoughby (SR/5’7)
#20 Sara Price (SR/6’1)
#21 Samarra Caffey (SR/5’11)
#22 Leah Pollifrone (SR/5’4)
#24 Serena Campbell (SR/5’9)
#30 Alex Ochman (SO/5’11)
#32 Tyra Marrs (SR/5’6)
#40 Kayla Clark (SO/6’0)
#42 Kamryn Buckley (JR/5’7)

Junior Varsity
#00 Jenna Craigo
#3 Maria Dellimuti
#5 Alexis Albrecht
#14 Makayla Dahman
#20 Kamryn Buckley
#32 Jen DeSalvo
#40 Kathryn Summerfield

Lakeview
Roster
#4 Cammie Wagner (JR)
#5 Jensen Silbaugh (SR)
#10 Annie Pavlansky (JR)
#10 Megan Zetterquist (FR)
#11 Madison Meeker (SR)
#11/#24 Beady Titus (SO)
#14 Camie Becker (SR)
#15 Leah Franks (SR)
#15 Hailey Raines (FR)
#20 Lindsay Carnahan (JR)
#20 Tiffany Bartholomew (FR)
#22/#21 Cait Kelm (SO)
#23 Lexi Rygalski (JR)
#25 Maddie Stredney (FR)
#30 Casey Sanford (SO)
#34 Laura Garvin (FR)
#43 Lindsay Saxton (FR)
#44 Isabella Kakiou (FR)

Madison
Varsity
#1 Grace Terelmes (SO/5’3)
#2 Haley Turner (JR/5’5)
#4 Kalee Kless (JR/5’7)
#10 Makayla Askew (FR/5’3)
#11 Shyenne Ledford (JR/5’10)
#14 Callahan Galovic (JR/5’7)
#20 Sydney Guyer (FR/5’4)
#23 Alysaa Rose (JR/5’6)
#24 Brannigan Cram (JR/5’10)
#30 Aly Berry (JR/5’8)

Junior Varsity
#3 Olivia Rochford
#4 Ashlee Hathway
#11 Zara Fedele
#12 Rachel Hartman
#21 Angie Pietrangelo
#24 Sydney Guyer
#30 Alyssa Molnar
#33 Jessica Schafer
#42 Kennedy Henry
#44 Sarah Stenger
Hannah Howell
Jordan Yates

Ursuline
Roster
#1 Dayshanette Harris (SO)
#2 Ciel Vidale (SR)
#4 Lea Chahine (FR)
#5 Kristen Henderson (SR)
#10 Kimberly Henderson (FR)
#11 Shakayla Robinson (FR)
#12 Chantia Branch (FR)
#14 Azyah Rozenblad (FR)
#20 Gianna Schroeder (SO)
#21 Nomiki Willis (SO)
#24 Destiny Goodnight (SO)
#30 Anyah Curd (SO)
#32 Simone Comer (SR)
#33 Domonique Lewis (SR)
#35 Lindsay Bell (SO)